COMMITTEES

Executive Committee

Chair: Anjan Bose, USA
Vice-Chair: Teresa Correia de Barros, Portugal
Treasurer: Goran Andersson, Switzerland
Secretary: Wolfram Wellssow, Germany

Members:
Keith Bell, UK
Tharam Dillon, Australia
Louis Wehenkel, Belgium

Technical Programme Committee

Chair: Mario Paolone, Switzerland
Vice-Chair: Christian Rehtanz, Germany

Members:
Abur, Ali, USA
Bakirtzis, Anastasios, Greece
Bell, Keith, UK
Bessa, Ricardo J., Portugal
Bialek, Janusz, Russia
Blanco, Gerardo, Paraguay
Borghetti, Alberto, Italy
Capitanescu, Florin, Luxemburg
Carvalho, Pedro, Portugal
Cherkaoui, Rachid, Switzerland
Cirio, Diego, Italy
Cutululis, Nicolaos Antonio, Denmark
Dent, Chris, UK
Ernst, Damien, Belgium
Funabashi, Toshihisa, Japan
Gawlik, Wolfgang, Austria
Gibescu, Madeleine, Netherlands
Guillaud, Xavier, France
Hill, David, Hong Kong
Hiskens, Ian, USA
Hug, Gabriela, Switzerland
Iravani, Reza, Canada
Kamwa, Innocent, Canada
Keane, Andrew, Ireland
Li, Yong, China
Low, Steven, USA
Mancarella, Pierluigi, Australia
Massucco, Stefano, Italy
Mathieu, Johanna, USA
Maza-Ortega, Jose Maria, Spain
Milano, Federico, Ireland
Molzahn, Daniel, USA
Noda, Taku, Japan
Nordstrøm, Lars, Sweden
Nucci, Carlo Alberto, Italy
Olmos Camacho, Luis, Spain
Palma-Behnke, Rodrigo, Chile
Papavasiliou, Anthony, Belgium
Peças Lopes, Joao, Portugal
Phulpin, Yannick, France
Pinson, Pierre, Denmark
Preece, Robin, UK
Repo, Sami, Finland
Rouco, Luis, Spain
Rosolowski, Eugeniusz, Poland
Schegner, Peter, Germany
Silvestro, Federico, Italy
Simoes-Costa, Antonio, Brazil
Strunz, Kai, Germany
Taranto, Glauco, Brazil
Uhlen, Kjetil, Norway
Vadlamudi, Vijay Venu, Norway
Van Cutsem, Thierry, Belgium
Van Hentenryck, Pascal, USA
Van Hertem, Dirk, Belgium
Vournas, Costas, Greece
Witzmann, Rolf, Germany
Zdrallek, Markus, Germany
Zeng, Peter, China

Local Organising Committee

Chair: Federico Milano, Ireland
Vice-Chair: Terence O'Donnell, Ireland
Vice-Chair: Andrew Keane, Ireland

Members:
Damian Flynn, Ireland
Paul Cuffe, Ireland
Kerrie Sheehan, Ireland